802 Landmark Dr Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $552,251 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Landmark Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $624,313, approximately $390 per square foot. 802 Landmark Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Barsness Deane Kay
Bought by
Deane Kay B and Roger & Kay Deane Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane Kay B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $548,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $546,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $546,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $351,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $351,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |