Estimated Value: $345,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Lavender Dr, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $365,544. 802 Lavender Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and University Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $126,760 | $22,280 | $104,480 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $112,580 | $19,790 | $92,790 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $103,950 | $18,270 | $85,680 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $96,970 | $17,040 | $79,930 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $95,260 | $16,740 | $78,520 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $94,310 | $16,570 | $77,740 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $92,730 | $16,290 | $76,440 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $82,510 | $16,290 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $81,640 | $16,290 | $65,350 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $76,950 | $16,290 | $60,660 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $76,950 | $16,290 | $60,660 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $70,980 | $16,290 | $54,690 |
| 2013 | $4,510 | $70,980 | $16,290 | $54,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map