Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Dallas
RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE
(217) 239-7130
52 in this area
2,325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $398,000
Exquisite 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2-story home with a full unfinished basement in the desirable subdivision of Prairie Fields in Savoy! Fall in the love the with the pristine hardwood flooring throughout the main level and master bedroom, separate living room and family room with fireplace, formal dining room with beautiful crown molding, and enormous kitchen with center island, pantry and additional room for dining. Sliding glass door off the kitchen leads to the large back deck that is ideal for grilling out, entertaining or relaxing. Massive master suite featuring vaulted ceilings on the second level hosts a soaking tub, double vanities and separate shower in the full bath as well as access to the sizable walk-in closet. Additional 3 bedrooms all with walk-in closets and 1 full bath on the 2nd level. Roof, A/C and furnace are 2 years old. This one will go fast so make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE License #475143433 Listed on: 09/19/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Kristy | $328,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finder Aaron | $231,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentin Kristy | $327,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Finder Aaron | $219,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $231,000 | +0.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2018 10/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $107,590 | $22,070 | $85,520 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $95,550 | $19,600 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $88,230 | $18,100 | $70,130 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $82,300 | $16,880 | $65,420 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $80,840 | $16,580 | $64,260 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $80,040 | $16,420 | $63,620 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $78,710 | $16,150 | $62,560 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $77,680 | $16,150 | $61,530 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $75,180 | $16,150 | $59,030 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $72,500 | $16,150 | $56,350 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $72,500 | $16,150 | $56,350 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $66,870 | $16,150 | $50,720 |
| 2013 | $4,224 | $66,870 | $16,150 | $50,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Dallas
RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE
(217) 239-7130
52 in this area
2,325 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Matt Difanis
RE/MAX
(217) 352-5700
31 in this area
336 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10088205
APN: 03-20-36-251-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.