802 Leewood Dr Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $631,836
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Leewood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $584,209, approximately $203 per square foot. 802 Leewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Morales Jose Antonio and Vergara Guadalupe
Bought by
Morales Jose Antonio and Vergara Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,372
Outstanding Balance
$99,072
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
City Of Monroe
Bought by
Morales Jose Antonia and Vergara Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Eudy Trudy B
Bought by
Eudy Wesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose Antonio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morales Jose Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Jose Antonia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Eudy Wesley D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jose Antonio | $129,372 | |
| Closed | Morales Jose Antonio | $129,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Eudy Wesley D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $617,900 | $106,400 | $511,500 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $412,600 | $58,200 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $398,300 | $43,900 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $398,300 | $43,900 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $398,300 | $43,900 | $354,400 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $289,420 | $33,620 | $255,800 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $289,420 | $33,620 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $207 | $33,620 | $33,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $459 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $33,620 | $33,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $33,620 | $33,620 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $31,040 | $31,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map