802 N 3rd St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $265,051
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N 3rd St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $244,013, approximately $121 per square foot. 802 N 3rd St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Melvin F and Anderson Adele
Bought by
Chermak Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,938
Outstanding Balance
$103,652
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$140,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chermak Cheryl | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chermak Cheryl | $146,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $236,300 | $31,500 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $232,300 | $31,500 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $232,000 | $31,500 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $198,600 | $31,500 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $179,900 | $31,500 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $172,100 | $29,900 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $159,700 | $29,900 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $159,700 | $29,900 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map