802 N Point Ln Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $247,623 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N Point Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $267,156. 802 N Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $114,200 | $114,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $557 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $62,100 | $62,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $48,050 | $48,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $43,750 | $43,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $43,500 | $18,150 | $25,350 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $44,600 | $13,950 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,650 | $18,150 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map