D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dayleen Wallace
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 349-5648
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,777 - $536,000
Large BRIGHT, LIGHT & Open concept Queen Anne condo with a sweeping Lake Union, City and Mountain VIEWS. Located just minutes from Amazon and the freeway; offering, GARAGE PARKING, W&D in unit, updated kitchen w/ SS Appliances, additional storage in garage, slate tile floors, granite counters and so much more! Take a quick walk down to the water or Enjoy the summer taking in the breathtaking views from your balcony or watching the 4th of July fireworks from the roof top! RENTAL CAP not met!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Choice Realty LLC License #91895 Listed on: 03/16/2018
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1259353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringland Elizabeth | $460,000 | Cw Title | |
| Pyle David | -- | Cw Title | |
| Xu Beijie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Xu Beijie | $229,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilkinson Lisa | $314,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dodge N P | $314,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Shepherd Richard A | $302,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Jones David O | $180,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Hanes Moira P | $142,500 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Graham Katherine A | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringland Elizabeth | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Beijie | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Beijie | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $47,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Lisa | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Richard A | $286,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David O | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanes Moira P | $137,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.1% | $628 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $474,950 | +107.4% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.5% | $313 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2013 05/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,602 | $489,000 | $95,700 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $508,000 | $95,700 | $412,300 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $461,000 | $86,800 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $441,000 | $86,800 | $354,200 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $450,000 | $86,800 | $363,200 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $484,000 | $86,800 | $397,200 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $394,000 | $60,100 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $322,000 | $55,600 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $304,000 | $48,900 | $255,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,000 | $44,500 | $237,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,000 | $40,000 | $207,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dayleen Wallace
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 349-5648
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mark Ashmun
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 595-4922
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Trisha Quigley
COMPASS
(206) 380-1714
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Matthew Warmack
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 250-2757
120 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1259353
APN: 228515-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.