802 Oak St Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $93,714 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Oak St, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $136,179, approximately $149 per square foot. 802 Oak St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Wald Henderson Valra Louise
Bought by
Henderson Lucas Jerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Lucas Jerald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $11,580 | $3,000 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $521 | $10,840 | $3,000 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $464 | $10,320 | $3,000 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $411 | $9,140 | $3,000 | $6,140 |
| 2020 | $416 | $8,960 | $3,000 | $5,960 |
| 2019 | $403 | $8,960 | $3,000 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $403 | $8,960 | $3,000 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $379 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map