Estimated Value: $154,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Overbrook Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $168,148, approximately $136 per square foot. 802 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Baker Shanna N
Bought by
Wright Jamal and Wright Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$79,619
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$88,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Cook Howard G and Cook Connie
Bought by
Baker Shanna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jamal | $113,636 | American Title Abstract | |
| Baker Shanna N | $107,142 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jamal | $90,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Shanna N | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $17,600 | $1,600 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $729 | $15,080 | $15,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $14,260 | $14,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $75,030 | $7,600 | $67,430 |
| 2016 | $627 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map