Estimated Value: $156,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Overbrook Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $209,487, approximately $121 per square foot. 806 Overbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $27,100 | $2,000 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $23,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $23,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $23,230 | $23,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $23,230 | $23,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $122,240 | $9,500 | $112,740 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $23,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map