NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 Pebble Ln Anderson, SC 29621

Estimated Value: $295,131 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $304,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in a tranquil, park-like setting on a peaceful dead-end street with no through traffic, offering serene privacy and comfort. Set on a beautiful corner lot just over half an acre, the home features a bright, open layout with an abundance of natural light from 13 windows, 7 spacious closets for storage, and a screened porch overlooking wooded acreage. The relaxed great room with a gas fireplace serves as the heart of the home—perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests. You'll love the unbeatable location near Walmart, shopping, Lake Hartwell and I-85 (Exits 19 and 21). Zoned for Mount Lebanon, Riverside, and Pendleton schools, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty—with no HOA and the freedom to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Berenice Ramage

Western Upstate Keller William Brokerage Phone: (864) 940-9547 License #48619 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Co-Listed By

Brian Ramage

Western Upstate Keller William Brokerage Phone: (864) 940-9547 License #93259

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Bechta

Foothills Property Group, LLC License #135186

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $727

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-02-01-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$727

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Co List Office Phone: (864) 225-8006
  • Directions: Liberty Hwy, turn on Manse Jolly, rt. on Nottingham Way, 1st left, left again on Pebble Lane, house on right corner
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Attribution Contact: (864) 940-9547
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sunnydale Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1461.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1461.0
  • ResoRoomType: Office
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Tilt-In Windows
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Shower
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storm Windows/Doors
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• High School: Pendleton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside Middl

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 119-02-01-013
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 727.12
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Stubblefield Clyde David and Stubblefield Barbara Diane
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.67%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$305,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$212,440
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beshta Vasiliy $304,000 None Listed On Document
Beshta Vasiliy $304,000 None Listed On Document
Scott William R $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beshta Vasiliy $212,800
Closed Beshta Vasiliy $212,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $304,000 +1.7% $208 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $730 $7,590 $1,080 $6,510
2024 $730 $7,590 $1,080 $6,510
2023 $2,170 $7,590 $1,080 $6,510
2022 $653 $7,590 $1,080 $6,510
2021 $534 $6,080 $800 $5,280
2020 $532 $6,080 $800 $5,280
2019 $532 $6,080 $800 $5,280
2018 $532 $6,080 $800 $5,280
2017 -- $6,080 $800 $5,280
2016 $438 $6,110 $720 $5,390
2015 $441 $6,110 $720 $5,390
2014 $456 $6,110 $720 $5,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20288312

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 119-02-01-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.