802 Pine St Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Pine St, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $97,522, approximately $83 per square foot. 802 Pine St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Satilla Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $25,248 | $1,170 | $24,078 |
| 2024 | $686 | $25,248 | $1,170 | $24,078 |
| 2023 | $110 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2022 | $712 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2021 | $712 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2020 | $713 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2019 | $713 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2018 | $713 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2017 | $717 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2016 | $717 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2015 | $721 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
| 2014 | $724 | $23,288 | $1,170 | $22,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map