802 Robin St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $231,063 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Robin St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $280,516, approximately $129 per square foot. 802 Robin St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Thick & Thin Properties Llc
Bought by
Stacy Kevin and Stacy Kelli Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,252
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Waters Martha A
Bought by
Thick & Thin Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,252
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Waugh Chehalis and Estate Of Keith M Waugh
Bought by
Waugh Chehalis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,022
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Waters James D and Waters Twyla L
Bought by
Waters Martha A and Waters Delfred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,959
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Bought by
Waters
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Kevin | $285,000 | Titlenet Solutions | |
| Thick & Thin Properties Llc | $190,000 | Titlenet Solutions | |
| Waugh Chehalis | -- | Elevated Title Llc | |
| Waters Martha A | -- | None Available | |
| Waters | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stacy Kevin | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thick & Thin Properties Llc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Chehalis | $182,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Martha A | $147,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $33,380 | $2,000 | $31,380 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $33,380 | $2,000 | $31,380 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $33,380 | $2,000 | $31,380 |
| 2022 | $978 | $33,380 | $2,000 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $978 | $33,380 | $2,000 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $978 | $26,520 | $2,000 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $996 | $26,520 | $2,000 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $26,520 | $2,000 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $26,520 | $2,000 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $26,520 | $2,000 | $24,520 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $27,010 | $2,000 | $25,010 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $27,010 | $2,000 | $25,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map