NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200-1,399 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2023

Last sale price $195,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,063 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of August 2023

This beautiful and well maintained property is located in a sought-after neighborhood. Just 5 min away from the University of Memphis. 3 bedroom and 2 FULL baths. Home offers spacious rooms with plenty of natural light. Gorgeous double crown molding in living and dining rooms. Blink security camera. Roof is only 5y old, 13 new windows and a new storage building. New hunter fans in all rooms. Dishwasher~refrigerator~range~microwave~wash machine~dryer~bluetooth mirror stays. Call today !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Palazola

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #362111 Listed on: 06/25/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x172
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,229 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046056 00026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Attached Unit Type: Ground Level-Single Story
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: DOUGLASS PARK AVE
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1229
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1200-1399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Deck, Storage
  • Exterior Windows: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: 1
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level
  • Lot Number: PT D
  • Acreage: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 50X172

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 046056 00026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.01%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$181,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$180,639
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Orea Gerald Wayne and Orea Stephannie Rial
Bought by
Orea Stephannie Rial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hurley Charline B
Bought by
Orea Gerald Wayne and Orea Stephannie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,964
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Carlie $195,000 Realty Title & Escrow
Orea Stephannie Rial -- None Available
Orea Gerald Wayne $70,000 --
Orea Gerald Wayne $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Carlie $185,250
Previous Owner Orea Gerald Wayne $69,964
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $163 / Sq Ft
06/25/2023 06/25/23 For Sale $199,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,131 $44,075 $7,575 $36,500
2024 $1,131 $33,375 $6,050 $27,325
2023 $2,033 $33,375 $6,050 $27,325
2022 $2,033 $33,375 $6,050 $27,325
2021 $2,057 $33,375 $6,050 $27,325
2020 $1,821 $25,125 $6,050 $19,075
2019 $1,821 $25,125 $6,050 $19,075
2018 $1,821 $25,125 $6,050 $19,075
2017 $1,033 $25,125 $6,050 $19,075
2016 $990 $22,650 $0 $0
2014 $990 $22,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10150904

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-6056-0-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.