NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $161,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
769 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 802 S Toledo Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $152,152, approximately $197 per square foot. 802 S Toledo Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Gregory King
Bought by
Culpepper Thomas Allen
Current Estimated Value
$152,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Gates Brenda B and Gates Brenda Bonilla
Bought by
The Melvin H Johnson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Culpepper Thomas Allen $72,000 None Available
The Melvin H Johnson Revocable Trust $75,000 --
Shea Brenda B Gates -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Culpepper Thomas Allen $64,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,150 $8,583 $1,628 $6,955
2024 $1,019 $8,303 $2,344 $5,959
2023 $1,019 $9,032 $2,561 $6,471
2022 $1,036 $7,769 $2,644 $5,125
2021 $992 $7,514 $2,557 $4,957
2020 $979 $7,514 $2,557 $4,957
2019 $1,014 $7,402 $2,519 $4,883
2018 $983 $7,158 $2,436 $4,722
2017 $949 $7,920 $2,695 $5,225
2016 $929 $7,920 $2,695 $5,225
2015 $931 $7,920 $2,695 $5,225
2014 $922 $7,920 $2,695 $5,225
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.