802 W 168th St Gardena, CA 90247
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $849,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 W 168th St, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $774,907, approximately $723 per square foot. 802 W 168th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardena Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Kojima Michael K
Bought by
Kojima Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Kojima Greta H and Greta H Kojima Living Trust
Bought by
Kojima Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Kojima Greta and Kojima Greta H
Bought by
Kojima Greta H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojima Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Kojima Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Kojima Greta H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $117,558 | $51,205 | $66,353 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $115,253 | $50,201 | $65,052 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $112,994 | $49,217 | $63,777 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $110,779 | $48,252 | $62,527 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $108,607 | $47,306 | $61,301 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $105,387 | $45,903 | $59,484 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $103,321 | $45,003 | $58,318 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $99,310 | $43,256 | $56,054 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $97,820 | $42,607 | $55,213 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $95,905 | $41,773 | $54,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map