$499,900

802 W Coke Rd Winnsboro, TX 75494

Estimated payment $3,041/month

Total Views 2,687
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,799 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Game Room

About This Home

Sitting high on a hill in Winnsboro Tx, this 4,800 sqft home has had many upgrades and updates! This home is close to Winnsboro schools, downtown shopping, restaurants and hospital across the street. Home has 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a half bathroom. Formal living and dining room combo being used as a double dining room, also a breakfast room next to kitchen. Huge family living room with wood burning fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Kitchen has center island and breakfast bar. Garage has been enclosed and finished out with 2 closets, perfect for a game room, man cave or an additional bedroom. Mud room next to kitchen with double sliding doors, open patio out front and a covered patio in back. This property has 1.69 acres, plenty of driveway parking, a gazebo with a swing and a kids playground set already in place. Home has fresh paint inside and out and new flooring within the past year. Located just 5 minutes to Lake Winnsboro Public Boat Ramp and 10 minutes to Legendatry Lake Fork Public Boat Ramp. Bring your best offer! Homes like this are becoming super rare! Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify any and all information.

Listing Agent

J.R. Simpson

CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn License #0513709 Listed on: 03/21/2026

CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.69 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 802 W Coke Rd
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 2 Stories
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0440505 - Judy Stroman
  • Other Room Size: 23 x 25
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Sitting high on a hill in Winnsboro Tx, this 4,800 sqft home has had many upgrades and updates! This home is close to Winnsboro schools, downtown shopping, restaurants and hospital across the street. Home has 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a half bathroom. Formal living and dining room combo being used as a double dining room, also a breakfast room next to kitchen. Huge family living room with wood burning fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Kitchen has center island and breakfast bar. Garage has been enclosed and finished out with 2 closets, perfect for a game room, man cave or an additional bedroom. Mud room next to kitchen with double sliding doors, open patio out front and a covered patio in back. This property has 1.69 acres, plenty of driveway parking, a gazebo with a swing and a kids playground set already in place. Home has fresh paint inside and out and new flooring within the past year. Located just 5 minutes to Lake Winnsboro Public Boat Ramp and 10 minutes to Legendatry Lake Fork Public Boat Ramp. Bring your best offer! Homes like this are becoming super rare! Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify any and all information.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • STREETUTILITIES: Paved
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Brown T T
  • TELEVISIONACCESS: Satellite
  • Water Company: City of Winnsboro
  • YearOfConstruction: 1980
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Separate Walk-In Closets, Ceramic Tile
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Downstairs, Walk-In Closet
  • Breakfast Room Size: 10 x 15
  • Number of Dining Areas: Separate Formal Dining, Formal Living Combo, Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar, Other/See Remarks
  • Dining Room Size: 10 x 17
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning, Brick
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Attic Stairs, Blinds, Smoke Alarm, 3170, 3171
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Island
  • Kitchen Size: 17 x 22
  • Living Room Size: 17 x 35
  • Master Bedroom: Separate Formal Living, Game Room, Family Room, Other/See Remarks, Utility Closet
  • Source of Sq Ft: Tax Record

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick and Wood, Siding
  • Fencing: Partial Fence
  • Exterior: Patio Open, Patio Covered, Other/See Remarks

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage/Carport Description: Other/See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Zoned-2, Ceiling Fan(s), Exhaust Fan
  • Internet Access: DSL, Satellite, Fiber Optic

Lot Info

  • Total Acres: 1.69

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,469 $310,301 $18,400 $399,220
2024 $5,850 $407,080 $18,400 $388,680
2023 $5,272 $309,670 $18,400 $291,270
2022 $5,456 $275,770 $18,400 $257,370
2021 $5,313 $211,940 $18,400 $193,540
2020 $5,290 $205,770 $17,410 $188,360
2019 $6,723 $251,820 $17,410 $234,410
2018 $5,208 $222,020 $17,410 $204,610
2017 $5,232 $222,020 $17,410 $204,610
2016 $4,952 $210,130 $17,410 $192,720
2015 -- $210,130 $17,410 $192,720
2014 -- $210,130 $17,410 $192,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $104 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $525,000 -4.4% $109 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $549,000 +50.4% $114 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $365,000 -7.6% $76 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $395,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,717 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26003990

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: R40245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.