802 Windridge Cir Unit 4 San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,801 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Windridge Cir Unit 4, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,272,450, approximately $628 per square foot. 802 Windridge Cir Unit 4 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Clancey William P and Clancey Nancy A
Bought by
Clancey William P and Clancey Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
Clancey William P and Clancey Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,727
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$981,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,727
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$981,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
The Rasmussen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Bought by
The Rasmussen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Yuskos Norma J
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth H and Rasmussen Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Yuskos Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancey William P | -- | None Available | |
| Clancey William P | $640,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth H | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Rasmussen Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth H | -- | First American Title | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth H | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth H | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| The Rasmussen Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth H | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yuskos Norma J | $239,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancey William P | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Kenneth H | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Kenneth H | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Kenneth H | $125,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuskos Norma J | $190,400 | |
| Closed | Rasmussen Kenneth H | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,915 | $874,540 | $512,426 | $362,114 |
| 2024 | $9,915 | $857,393 | $502,379 | $355,014 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $840,582 | $492,529 | $348,053 |
| 2022 | $9,604 | $824,101 | $482,872 | $341,229 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $720,000 | $416,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $8,523 | $725,000 | $419,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $715,000 | $414,000 | $301,000 |
| 2018 | $9,886 | $700,000 | $406,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $620,000 | $360,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $7,036 | $600,000 | $349,000 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $7,671 | $580,000 | $338,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $6,748 | $500,000 | $292,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map