8020 2nd Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $115,708 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 2nd Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $139,927, approximately $174 per square foot. 8020 2nd Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $95,000 | $7,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map