Estimated Value: $269,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 42nd Ct, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $312,707, approximately $159 per square foot. 8020 42nd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Berry Sabrina and Walkosz Sabrina Berry
Bought by
Mena Claudia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,585
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$195,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Berry Jeff A and Berry Sabrina
Bought by
Berry Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Claudia E | $232,000 | Pntn | |
| Berry Sabrina | -- | Paramount Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Claudia E | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Sabrina | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $2,975 | $2,975 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $24,001 | $2,975 | $21,026 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $24,001 | $2,975 | $21,026 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $16,811 | $2,587 | $14,224 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $16,809 | $2,586 | $14,223 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $16,809 | $2,586 | $14,223 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $16,862 | $2,327 | $14,535 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $16,862 | $2,327 | $14,535 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $16,862 | $2,327 | $14,535 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $14,679 | $2,069 | $12,610 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $14,679 | $2,069 | $12,610 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $14,679 | $2,069 | $12,610 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $17,519 | $2,069 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map