8020 56th Ct E Palmetto, FL 34221
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 56th Ct E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $341,864, approximately $157 per square foot. 8020 56th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Carducci Alyssa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Isabel F
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Hart Robert Lee and Hart Nancy J
Bought by
Johnson Martin J and Johnson Isabel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carducci Alyssa D | $135,000 | Team Title Usa Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $121,100 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Martin J | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carducci Alyssa D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martin J | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $285,684 | $48,450 | $237,234 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $315,454 | $48,450 | $267,004 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $277,052 | $47,500 | $229,552 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $216,537 | $45,000 | $171,537 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $124,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $122,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $119,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $117,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $114,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $114,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $113,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $101,026 | $19,100 | $81,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map