8020 Belair Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $656,138
Studio
1
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Belair Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $656,138, approximately $192 per square foot. 8020 Belair Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Kulathungam Sabapathippillai and Kulathungam Manoranjitam
Bought by
Brown 8018 Belair Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Sold by
Weisberg Charles B
Bought by
Kulathungam Sabapathippillai and Kulathungam Manoranjitam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown 8018 Belair Llc | $453,600 | Liberty Title And Escrow | |
| Kulathungam Sabapathippillai | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $446,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $438,400 | $234,900 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $437,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $435,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $434,600 | $234,900 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $430,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $425,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $421,600 | $234,900 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $453,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $453,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map