8020 E Palm Ln Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,856,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,767
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 E Palm Ln, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,577,516, approximately $330 per square foot. 8020 E Palm Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Mccollum Stephanie and Estate Of Ellen C Johns
Bought by
Johns Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Park View Plaza Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Buckeye Medical Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Buckeye Medical Land Company Llc | $9,551,729 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $61,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $58,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $101,660 | $20,330 | $81,330 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $80,270 | $16,050 | $64,220 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $71,300 | $14,260 | $57,040 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $63,070 | $12,610 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $57,850 | $11,570 | $46,280 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $57,080 | $11,410 | $45,670 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $57,630 | $11,520 | $46,110 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $55,460 | $11,090 | $44,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map