8020 George Willing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 George Willing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $393,030, approximately $372 per square foot. 8020 George Willing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Carvell Kevin M
Bought by
Velasquez Noel A and Cruz Marlin Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Wagner George M
Bought by
Carvell Kevin M and Brown Lisa Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Noel A | $198,000 | -- | |
| Carvell Kevin M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carvell Kevin M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $303,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $280,600 | $141,300 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $269,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $258,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $235,500 | $111,300 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map