8020 Lagrange Rd Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Lagrange Rd, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $288,704, approximately $105 per square foot. 8020 Lagrange Rd is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $23,560 | $1,540 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $736 | $22,640 | $1,540 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $465 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map