NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8250 Lagrange Rd Leighton, AL 35646

Estimated Value: $150,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8250 Lagrange Rd, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently priced at $150,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 8250 Lagrange Rd is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $109 $3,640 $3,640 $0
2024 $109 $3,420 $3,420 $0
2023 $103 $3,060 $0 $0
2022 $134 $2,800 $0 $0
2021 $125 $2,500 $0 $0
2020 $120 $2,320 $0 $0
2019 $120 $2,320 $0 $0
2018 $120 $2,320 $0 $0
2017 $115 $2,160 $0 $0
2016 $113 $2,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.