8020 Mays Ave Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $295,390 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Mays Ave, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $317,348, approximately $220 per square foot. 8020 Mays Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Kinney Mary
Bought by
Kinney Mary H and Kinney Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Mary H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $125,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $122,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $118,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $115,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $111,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $110,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $107,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $105,748 | $0 | $0 |