8021 E Ring St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,696 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8021 E Ring St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,130,924, approximately $661 per square foot. 8021 E Ring St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Furgeson (Venn W.) Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Thomsen Peter W and Thomsen Norma Sue
Bought by
Thomsen Peter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomsen Peter W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $199,719 | $81,282 | $118,437 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $195,804 | $79,689 | $116,115 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $191,966 | $78,127 | $113,839 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $188,203 | $76,596 | $111,607 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $184,514 | $75,095 | $109,419 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $179,043 | $72,868 | $106,175 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $175,534 | $71,440 | $104,094 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $168,719 | $68,667 | $100,052 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $166,186 | $67,636 | $98,550 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $162,932 | $66,312 | $96,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map