8021 Marsh Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $554,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8021 Marsh Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $510,109, approximately $173 per square foot. 8021 Marsh Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Gorney Keith D and Gorney Keith Daniel
Bought by
Szymchack Amberlee and Szymchack Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,716
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Gorney Celeste L and Gorney Celeste Lynn
Bought by
Gorney Keith D and Gorney Keith Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Gasinski Luann and Gorney Keith D
Bought by
Gorney Keith D and Gorney Celeste L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |