8021 S Albion St Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,272 - $915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8021 S Albion St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $854,068, approximately $223 per square foot. 8021 S Albion St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Dancheck Michael and Dancheck Julie
Bought by
Knisely Robert L and Knisely Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Jason
Bought by
Dancheck Michael and Dancheck Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Neighbordhood Partners Llc
Bought by
Coleman Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,300
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Burr Jean L and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Neighborhood Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Burr Mark T and Burr Jean L
Bought by
Burr Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Lhl Ii Ltd
Bought by
Burr Mark T and Burr Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner