D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Shockey Burger
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $737,000
Stunning 4 bedroom 3 bath lakefront pool home in highly sought after West Viera subdivision of Strom Park! This concrete block home features oversized 2-car garage, new hurricane impact windows including triple stacking sliding glass doors, plantation shutters, whole house water treatment system, gas tankless water heater, pavered driveway, new gutters, tile throughout living areas and new luxury wood-look vinyl flooring in bedrooms, and so much more! The gourmet kitchen boasts new matching high end stainless appliances including gas range with double oven, level 4 granite counters, extensive wraparound breakfast bar, large walk-in pantry, and glass block integrated into the backsplash for natural light. The master suite offers large walk-in closet, double vanities, garden tub, walk-in shower, and private toilet. Enjoy incredible lake views from the screened-in salt chlorinated pool, and covered lanai. Close to A rated schools, Viera Hospital, dining, shopping and Viera's Avenue!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Shockey Burger
RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3128790 Listed on: 01/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Kevin B | $739,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burger Lawrence Lee | $775,000 | Bella Title & Escrow | |
| Burger Lawrence Lee | $775,000 | Bella Title & Escrow | |
| Hoffman Brian E | $406,300 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Brian | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Kevin B | $739,900 | |
| Closed | Daugherty Kevin B | $739,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Burger Lawrence Lee | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $739,900 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -2.5% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $768,900 | -0.6% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $773,900 | -0.1% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $774,900 | -1.2% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $784,000 | -0.6% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -0.1% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $789,900 | -1.3% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | +3.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.1% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $371,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $396,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $384,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $373,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $362,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $357,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $349,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $343,130 | $58,000 | $285,130 |
| 2017 | $989 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Shockey Burger
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eugene Crockett
EXP Realty LLC
(321) 313-5217
62 in this area
232 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eugene Crockett Jr.
EXP Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carl Guettler
Guettler Realty Group
(321) 355-9365
45 in this area
121 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Denise Shockey
Surfside Properties & Mgmt.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1034006
APN: 26-36-22-WF-0000P.0-0030.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.