8022 Caminito Mallorca La Jolla, CA 92037
La Jolla Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8022 Caminito Mallorca, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,069,928, approximately $729 per square foot. 8022 Caminito Mallorca is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Torrey Pines Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Shapiro Benjamin and Shapiro Maria
Bought by
Shapiro Benjamin and Shapiro Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Shapiro Benjamin and Sharpiro Maria
Bought by
Shapiro Benjamin and Shapiro Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Nash Shepard K
Bought by
Sharpiro Benjamin and Sharpiro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,694
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Nash Katherine W
Bought by
Nash Katherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Shapiro Benjamin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sharpiro Benjamin | $410,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nash Katherine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpiro Benjamin | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $514,970 | $376,811 | $138,159 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $504,873 | $369,423 | $135,450 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $494,975 | $362,180 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $485,271 | $355,079 | $130,192 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $475,757 | $348,117 | $127,640 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $470,880 | $344,548 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $461,648 | $337,793 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $452,597 | $331,170 | $121,427 |
| 2017 | $81 | $443,724 | $324,677 | $119,047 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $435,024 | $318,311 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $428,490 | $313,530 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $420,098 | $307,389 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map