S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Shawn Ziglari
Choice Property Management Services LLC
(703) 760-8909
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,299
Stunningly Remodeled 4 Bedroom 2 Full 2 Half Bath 3 Level Townhome in Springfield! Entering this amazing space you are welcomed by the freshly painted wall, found throughout the main level, as well as brand new laminate flooring found throughout the same levels. Heading in further, you will find the spacious living room leading you to the modern kitchen. Here you will find ample cabinet space, great counter space, & a breakfast nook. Heading to the lower level you will find the recreation room, where you will find wall to wall carpeting, the wood-burning fireplace & access to the fenced-in backyard. The lower level is rounded out by one of the four bedrooms, laundry room, half bath & storage area. The top level is where you will find the remaining bedrooms, each with wall to wall carpeting, generous closet space & ample natural light. Enjoy the comfort of an in-unit washer & dryer, 2 assigned parking space & a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing after a long day. Available Now!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 760-8909 leasing@choiceproperty.us Choice Property Management Services LLC Brokerage Phone: 7037608909 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Co-Listed By
(703) 760-8909 zshawyon@choiceproperty.us Choice Property Management Services LLC Brokerage Phone: 7037608909
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | +3.8% | -- |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | +30.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2013 04/28/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | For Rent | $1,900 | +11.8% | -- |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Rented | $1,700 | -10.5% | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $538,760 | $195,000 | $343,760 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $479,200 | $175,000 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $456,330 | $160,000 | $296,330 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $429,250 | $145,000 | $284,250 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $389,190 | $120,000 | $269,190 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $379,190 | $110,000 | $269,190 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $373,910 | $110,000 | $263,910 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $356,110 | $105,000 | $251,110 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $344,700 | $105,000 | $239,700 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $335,030 | $100,000 | $235,030 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $323,180 | $95,000 | $228,180 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Shawn Ziglari
Choice Property Management Services LLC
(703) 760-8909
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paul Scott
Long & Foster
(703) 232-0733
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Frances Tucker
Chase Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daud Elkhatib
BNI Realty
(703) 864-8074
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Roger Sombat
Fairfax Realty Select
(703) 593-1400
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shoaib Ahmed
United American Realty
(703) 898-0945
102 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2285778
APN: 0982-08-0012A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.