NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8022 Westfield Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $317,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $317,500 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,670 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Stewartsboro Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Perfect for first-time homeowners, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom home is ready just for you! Set on a spacious fenced lot, this property offers a brand-new roof, HVAC, plumbing, windows, and more. The stunning kitchen features quartz counters, an island, new cabinets, and sleek fixtures—perfect for entertaining. With fresh paint inside and out, new flooring, all-new landscaping, and modern finishes throughout, there’s nothing left to do but move in and start making it your own. Don't wait—your dream home is here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariah Little

SimpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 6158010326 License # 359145 Listed on: 12/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Stefanie King

Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #335852

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $899

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Cooktop

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Creekmont Est Sec 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056D A 04000 R0032729

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$899

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1040

• Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 145 X 273.61 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 056D A 04000 R0032729
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 899

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stewartsboro Elementary
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blackman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$317,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.79%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$299,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.02%
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Betty Ann
Bought by
Sparrow Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Sheila Creviston
Bought by
Andrews Marshall L and Andrews Ann Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank
Bought by
Sheila Creviston

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Conti Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Vaugher James R and Vaugher Penny
Bought by
Contimortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Dalton $317,500 Lawyers Land & Title Services
Hamilton Dalton $317,500 Lawyers Land & Title Services
Sparrow Investments Llc $145,000 Lawyers Land & Title Services
Andrews Marshall L $82,617 --
Sheila Creviston $63,000 --
Ocwen Federal Bank -- --
Contimortgage $55,000 --
Vaugher James R $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Dalton $254,000
Closed Hamilton Dalton $254,000
Previous Owner Sparrow Investments Llc $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $317,500 +0.8% $305 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $315,000 -2.9% $303 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $324,500 -1.5% $312 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $329,500 -0.1% $317 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Price Changed $329,900 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $330,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $899 $47,925 $13,750 $34,175
2024 $899 $47,925 $13,750 $34,175
2023 $899 $47,925 $13,750 $34,175
2022 $775 $47,925 $13,750 $34,175
2021 $674 $30,375 $7,500 $22,875
2020 $674 $30,375 $7,500 $22,875
2019 $674 $30,375 $7,500 $22,875
2018 $638 $30,375 $0 $0
2017 $604 $22,550 $0 $0
2016 $604 $22,550 $0 $0
2015 $604 $22,550 $0 $0
2014 $561 $22,550 $0 $0
2013 -- $21,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2766513

Realtracs

APN: 056D-A-040.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.