8023 8th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8023 8th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $433,495, approximately $223 per square foot. 8023 8th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $377,500 | $69,600 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $346,500 | $60,600 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $327,800 | $53,600 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $295,200 | $49,600 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $248,900 | $44,000 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $238,300 | $44,000 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $234,300 | $42,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $226,700 | $42,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map