8024 26th St SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $430,899 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 26th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $441,225, approximately $331 per square foot. 8024 26th St SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Boehalnd Dennis N and Boehland Ruth A
Bought by
Kemp Kahryn S and Kemp Wessel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Kahryn S | $250,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $404,300 | $120,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $390,100 | $120,000 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $375,700 | $120,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $360,100 | $120,000 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $293,800 | $85,000 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $269,300 | $85,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map