8024 Brickyard Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $170,736 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Brickyard Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $190,184, approximately $237 per square foot. 8024 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Presnell Matthew T and Presnell Jessie L
Bought by
Ward Cameron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,949
Outstanding Balance
$193,802
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Jordan Lori D and Caldwell Lori D
Bought by
Presnell Matthew T and Presnell Jessie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcculley Alma J
Bought by
Caldwell Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,304
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA