8024 Lewiston Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Lewiston Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $199,293, approximately $210 per square foot. 8024 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School, Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Duschen Elsie E, Estate
Bought by
Bischoff Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Kevin | $73,000 | Tom Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $184,400 | $21,700 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $159,100 | $21,700 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $135,800 | $21,700 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $135,800 | $21,700 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $118,300 | $15,600 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $99,600 | $15,600 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $99,600 | $15,600 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $99,600 | $15,600 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $13,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $13,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map