8024 N Command Point Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
Viewpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,425 - $456,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 N Command Point Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315 and is currently estimated at $433,356, approximately $266 per square foot. 8024 N Command Point Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Bradshaw Mountain Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setter Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Setter Brett | $253,218 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setter Brett | $202,570 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,958 | $38,451 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,942 | $36,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $39,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $32,121 | $5,263 | $26,858 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $26,192 | $4,158 | $22,034 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $24,436 | $4,398 | $20,038 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 7847 N Winding Trail
- 7981 N Paradise Canyon Ln
- 7908 N Sage Vista
- 7414 E Shepherd Hill Ln
- 7454 E Shepherd Hill Ln
- 7878 N Sage Vista
- 7431 E Shepherd Hill Ln
- 7506 E Roaring Canyon Rd
- 7177 E Sage Butte
- 11085 N Antelope Meadows Dr
- 7106 E Prairie Ridge Rd
- 7744 N Sage Vista
- 8217 N Mistral Cir
- 7750 E Welsh Mountain Dr
- 7722 E Lavender Loop
- 8190 N Sunset Ridge
- 7782 N Highview
- 7915 N Sunset Ridge Unit 11
- 8353 N View Crest
- 7182 E Scenic Vista
- 8032 N Command Point Dr
- 8040 N Command Point Dr Unit 16
- 7385 E Shortcut Pass
- 7385 E Shortcut Pass Unit 16
- 8025 N Command Point Dr
- 8033 N Command Point Dr
- 8033 N Command Point Dr Unit 16
- 8048 N Command Point Dr
- 7393 E Shortcut Pass
- 8041 N Command Point Dr
- 8027 N Racehorse Rd Unit 16
- 8056 N Command Point Dr
- 8035 N Racehorse Rd
- 8035 N Racehorse Rd Unit 16
- 7401 E Shortcut Pass
- 8049 N Command Point Dr
- 8011 N Racehorse Rd Unit 16
- 8043 N Racehorse Rd
- 8022 N Winding Trail
- 8057 N Command Point Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.