8024 Tennessee Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Tennessee Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $319,861, approximately $99 per square foot. 8024 Tennessee Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $58,547 | $5,320 | $53,227 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $57,000 | $7,547 | $49,453 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $57,000 | $7,547 | $49,453 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $44,270 | $5,761 | $38,509 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $44,270 | $5,761 | $38,509 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $42,207 | $5,761 | $36,446 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $42,207 | $5,761 | $36,446 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $36,734 | $5,014 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $35,813 | $4,110 | $31,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map