8025 E Byers Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,432 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 E Byers Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $962,858, approximately $340 per square foot. 8025 E Byers Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Masia Neal A
Bought by
Terra Matthew G and Staggs Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$119,681
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$843,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Masia Neal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Matthew G | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Masia Neal A | $423,387 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terra Matthew G | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Masia Neal A | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $62,650 | $16,040 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $62,310 | $11,560 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $62,310 | $11,560 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $48,360 | $12,300 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $49,750 | $12,660 | $37,090 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $46,220 | $12,660 | $33,560 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $46,220 | $12,660 | $33,560 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $47,530 | $10,920 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $47,530 | $10,920 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $42,870 | $12,075 | $30,795 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $42,870 | $12,075 | $30,795 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $43,080 | $8,016 | $35,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map