Estimated Value: $428,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $452,471, approximately $285 per square foot. 8025 E Encanto St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
Sold by
Schouten Cheree Lyn
Bought by
Schouten Cheree Lyn and Schouten Eric Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$128,799
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Schouten Eric J
Bought by
Schouten Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,763
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Lynn Schouten Cheree Lyn and Lynn Wittne Cheree
Bought by
Schouten Cheree Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,763
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Keepers Patrick N and Keepers Kathrine L
Bought by
Witten Cheree Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Keepers Patrick N
Bought by
Keepers Patrick N and Keepers Kathrine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Donaldson Melissa D and Cole Melissa D
Bought by
Keepers Patrick N and Keepers Kathrine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schouten Cheree Lyn | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Schouten Eric J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Schouten Cheree Lynn | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Witten Cheree Lyn | $120,000 | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Keepers Patrick N | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Keepers Patrick N | -- | -- | |
| Keepers Patrick N | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schouten Cheree Lyn | $145,800 | |
| Closed | Schouten Cheree Lynn | $118,763 | |
| Closed | Witten Cheree Lyn | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Keepers Patrick N | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keepers Patrick N | $141,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $17,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $17,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $34,000 | $6,800 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map