8025 Eclipse Rd San Diego, CA 92129
Rancho Peñasquitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,707,000 - $1,783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Eclipse Rd, San Diego, CA 92129 and is currently estimated at $1,734,800, approximately $761 per square foot. 8025 Eclipse Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Village Elementary School, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Westview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Greenberg Nancy K
Bought by
Greenberg Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Newacheck James S and Newacheck May G
Bought by
Teodoro Timothy and Teodoro Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,650
Outstanding Balance
$584,488
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,150,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Giguere Robert Paul and Giguere Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Newacheck James S and Newacheck May G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Connolly Timothy E and Connolly Diane A
Bought by
Giguere Robert Paul and Giguere Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Connolly Timothy E and Connolly Diane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,950
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Nancy K | -- | None Available | |
| Teodoro Timothy | $1,000,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Newacheck James S | $499,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Giguere Robert Paul | $415,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Connolly Timothy E | $278,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teodoro Timothy | $679,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Newacheck James S | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Giguere Robert Paul | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Timothy E | $117,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,737 | $1,137,825 | $739,587 | $398,238 |
| 2024 | $11,737 | $1,115,516 | $725,086 | $390,430 |
| 2023 | $11,472 | $1,093,644 | $710,869 | $382,775 |
| 2022 | $11,342 | $1,072,201 | $696,931 | $375,270 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $1,051,178 | $683,266 | $367,912 |
| 2020 | $11,019 | $1,040,400 | $676,260 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $11,701 | $1,020,000 | $663,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $7,913 | $660,821 | $258,236 | $402,585 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $647,865 | $253,173 | $394,692 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $635,162 | $248,209 | $386,953 |
| 2015 | $7,490 | $625,622 | $244,481 | $381,141 |
| 2014 | $7,445 | $613,367 | $239,692 | $373,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map