8025 Kimbee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Kimbee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $622,777, approximately $184 per square foot. 8025 Kimbee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Bullar Ann L and Bullar John
Bought by
Collins Timothy J and Welham Suzanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,165
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Franz Ja
Bought by
Bullar Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Bullar John R
Bought by
Bullar Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Lanners Dennis M and Lanners Debora A
Bought by
Bullar Ann L and Bullar John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Timothy J | $424,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Bullar Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Bullar Ann L | -- | -- | |
| Bullar Ann L | $268,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Timothy J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $153,031 | $39,620 | $113,411 |
| 2024 | $9,452 | $153,031 | $39,620 | $113,411 |
| 2023 | $9,073 | $153,031 | $39,620 | $113,411 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $146,861 | $40,702 | $106,159 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $146,861 | $40,702 | $106,159 |
| 2020 | $9,776 | $146,861 | $40,702 | $106,159 |
| 2019 | $9,590 | $129,966 | $36,019 | $93,947 |
| 2018 | $8,740 | $129,966 | $36,019 | $93,947 |
| 2017 | $8,202 | $129,966 | $36,019 | $93,947 |
| 2016 | $9,687 | $149,324 | $37,933 | $111,391 |
| 2015 | $9,274 | $149,324 | $37,933 | $111,391 |
| 2014 | $9,279 | $149,324 | $37,933 | $111,391 |
| 2013 | $7,260 | $122,399 | $31,094 | $91,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map