8039 Kimbee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8039 Kimbee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $518,123, approximately $197 per square foot. 8039 Kimbee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Connaughton Michael J
Bought by
Connaughton Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connaughton Beth A | -- | C&R Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $124,884 | $26,950 | $97,934 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $124,884 | $26,950 | $97,934 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $124,884 | $26,950 | $97,934 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $112,728 | $27,685 | $85,043 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $112,728 | $27,685 | $85,043 |
| 2020 | $7,302 | $112,728 | $27,685 | $85,043 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $99,761 | $24,500 | $75,261 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $99,761 | $24,500 | $75,261 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $99,761 | $24,500 | $75,261 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $106,418 | $25,620 | $80,798 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $106,418 | $25,620 | $80,798 |
| 2014 | $6,600 | $106,418 | $25,620 | $80,798 |
| 2013 | $5,118 | $87,227 | $21,000 | $66,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map