8025 Pegasus St Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $905,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,911
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Pegasus St, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $852,957, approximately $218 per square foot. 8025 Pegasus St is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Chilton Middle School, West Park High School, and Westbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Balakrishnan Ananda K and Jaganathan Nivethitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan Ananda K | $618,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balakrishnan Ananda K | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,140 | $689,385 | $139,437 | $549,948 |
| 2023 | $10,140 | $662,617 | $134,023 | $528,594 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $649,626 | $131,396 | $518,230 |
| 2021 | $9,614 | $636,889 | $128,820 | $508,069 |
| 2020 | $9,400 | $630,360 | $127,500 | $502,860 |
| 2019 | $8,580 | $576,570 | $79,070 | $497,500 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $77,520 | $77,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map