8025 Prospect Way La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Prospect Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,283,117, approximately $614 per square foot. 8025 Prospect Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Trust 08-07-86 Robertson Richard A & Virginia and Robertson Cheryl K
Bought by
Frankey James Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Robertson Richard A
Bought by
Robertson Richard A and Robertson Cheryl K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankey James Joseph | $309,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Robertson Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $474,363 | $192,110 | $282,253 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $465,063 | $188,344 | $276,719 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $455,945 | $184,651 | $271,294 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $447,006 | $181,031 | $265,975 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $438,242 | $177,482 | $260,760 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $433,750 | $175,663 | $258,087 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $425,246 | $172,219 | $253,027 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $416,909 | $168,843 | $248,066 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $408,735 | $165,533 | $243,202 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $400,722 | $162,288 | $238,434 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $394,704 | $159,851 | $234,853 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $386,973 | $156,720 | $230,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map