8026 W Pointe Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $325,827 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8026 W Pointe Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $366,957, approximately $193 per square foot. 8026 W Pointe Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
James Clark
Bought by
George Gwendolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,901
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$280,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Bought by
Clark James and Clark Greta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Rogers U M
Bought by
Baker Rickey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1949
Bought by
Mcmurray James G and Mcmurray Martha H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Gwendolyn D | $173,000 | -- | |
| Clark James | $140,000 | -- | |
| Baker Rickey | $136,900 | -- | |
| Mcmurray James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurray James G | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurray James G | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $75,075 | $7,600 | $67,475 |
| 2024 | $888 | $45,075 | $6,075 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $888 | $45,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $43,900 | $6,075 | $37,825 |
| 2021 | $865 | $43,900 | $6,075 | $37,825 |
| 2020 | $865 | $43,900 | $6,075 | $37,825 |
| 2019 | $879 | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $879 | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $879 | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $821 | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $764 | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,275 | $6,475 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map