8027 Lett Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $474,799
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8027 Lett Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $438,700, approximately $133 per square foot. 8027 Lett Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs Middle School, and Gibbs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $82,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $82,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $82,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $82,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map