8028 E 1st St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,554 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 E 1st St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $143,639, approximately $124 per square foot. 8028 E 1st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Tomlinson Guy and Tomlinson Betty S
Bought by
Russell Denny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Denny C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $9,251 | $1,578 | $7,673 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $8,811 | $2,053 | $6,758 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $8,392 | $1,921 | $6,471 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $7,992 | $2,195 | $5,797 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $7,612 | $2,091 | $5,521 |
| 2020 | $992 | $7,612 | $2,091 | $5,521 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $7,612 | $2,091 | $5,521 |
| 2018 | $996 | $7,249 | $1,991 | $5,258 |
| 2017 | $994 | $7,249 | $1,991 | $5,258 |
| 2016 | $973 | $7,249 | $1,991 | $5,258 |
| 2015 | $975 | $7,249 | $1,991 | $5,258 |
| 2014 | $966 | $7,249 | $1,991 | $5,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map